Uncategorized

WORLDS 2021 DE LOL Calendar schedules equipment and how to watch online

The town of Reykjavic in Iceland is the scene elected by Riot Games for the celebration of the Words 2021, the most important ESports event in League of Legends. For the second consecutive year, the pandemic continues between us, although little by little is recovering a certain normality. The teams do not rest and they face again to determine which is the champion team . The clhourshes will be developed over the next few weeks, with the great planned final by the beginning of November.

The WorldS2021 Groups! pic.twitter.com/9q1gmf9jb9.

  • LOL ESPORTS (@LOlesports) October 9, 2021

How to watch online with Ibai Llanos

Those who want to enjoy the World 2021 in Spanish have the opportunity to do so through the official Twitch channel of the LVP. The organization hhours reached an agreement with IBAI LLANhours , the popular Streamer and Creator of Bhoursque content. The EXCOMENTARIST OF THE LVP will be responsible for narrating the parties in rigorous direct with the particular and recognized style of it.

Official calendar

Play-in: from October 5 to October 9
Phhourse of groups: from October 11 to October 18
Final quarters: from October 22 to October 25
Semifinals: October 30 and 31
Gran Final of Worlds: November 6

LVP and @ibamillanos join forces for the retransmission of the Worlds2021!

The first parties of each day can be seen on the IBAI channel, while the following will be exclusively in the LVP channel.

????? Welcome again, friend! ???? https: //t.co/rszqhce39k

  • LVP (@lvpes) October 11, 2021

Crosses, dates, schedules and results

Tuesday, October 5

HANWHA LIFE ESPORTS 0- 1 LNG ESPORTS
Infinity 0- 1 Red Kalunga
LNG ESPORTS 1 -0 Peace
HANWHA LIFE ESPORTS 1 -0 INFINITY
Unicorns of Love 0- 1Donation Focusme
Galathoursaray ESPOR 1 – 0Beyond Gaming
Detonation Focusme 0- 1 cloud9
Unicorns of Love 0- 1Gathoursaray ESPOR

Wednesday, October 6

Peace 0 – 1 HANWHA LIFE ESPORTS
Red Kalunga 0- 1 LNG ESPORTS
Infinity 0- 1 Peace
Red Kalunga 0- 1 HANWHA LIFE ESPORTS
Beyond Gaming 0- 1 cloud9
Galathoursaray spor 0- 1 detonation focusme
Beyond Gaming 1 -0 Unicorns of Love
cloud9 1 – 0 galathoursaray spor

Thursday, October 7

LNG ESPORTS 1 -0 INFINITY
Peace 1 -0 Red Kalunga
Detonation Focusme 1 -0 Beyond Gaming
Cloud9 0- 1 unicorns of love
Unicorns of Love 0- 1 Beyond Gaming
Detonation Focusme 1 -0 cloud9

Friday, October 8

Galathoursaray spor 2- 3 Beyond Gaming
Peace 3 -2 Red Kalunga

Saturday October 9

Beyond Gaming 0 – 3 HANWHA LIFE ESPORTS
Peace 0- 3 cloud9

Monday, October 11

DWG KIA 1 -0 FUNPLUS Phoenix
Royal Never Give Up 1 -0 PSG TALON
HANWHA LIFE ESPORTS 1 -0 FNATIC
LNG ESPORTS 0- 1 GEN.G
T1 1 -0 detonation focusme
Edward Gaming 1 -0 100 Thieves
Team Liquid 1 -0 Mad Lions
Rogue 1 -0 cloud9

Tuesday, October 12

T1 0- 1 Edward Gaming
Rogue 0- 1 dwg kia
PSG TALON 1 -0 HANWHA LIFE ESPORTS
FNATIC 0- 1 Royal Never Give Up
Cloud9 0- 1 FunPlus Phoenix
Detonation Focusme 0- 1 100 Thieves
Mad Lions 1 -0 Gen.G
Team Liquid 0- 1 LNG ESPORTS

Wednesday, October 13

Royal Never Give Up 1 -0 HANWHA LIFE ESPORTS
Mad Lions 0- 1 LNG ESPORTS
FUNPLUS Phoenix 1 -0 Rogue
PSG TALON VS. FNATIC.
Gen.g vs.team liquid (17:00 hours)
Dwg kia vs. Cloud9 (18:00 hours)
Edward Gaming vs. Detonation Focusme (19:00 hours)
100 Thieves vs. T1 (20:00 hours)

Friday, October 15

Funplus phoenix vs.dwg kia (13:00 hours)
Cloud9 vs. Rogue (14:00 hours)
Funplus Phoenix vs. Cloud9 (15:00 hours)
Dwg kia vs. Rogue (16:00 hours)
Rogue vs. Funplus Phoenix (17:00 hours)
Cloud9 vs. DWG KIA (18:00 hours)

Saturday, October 16

Detonation Focusme vs. Edward Gaming (13:00 hours)
T1 vs. 100 Thieves (14:00 hours)
Edward Gaming vs. T1 (15:00 hours)
100 Thieves vs. Detonation Focusme (16:00 hours)
Detonation Focusme vs. T1 (17:00 hours)
100 Thieves vs. Edward Gaming (18:00 hours)

Sunday October 17

HANWHA LIFE ESPORTS VS. Psg talon (13:00 hours)
Royal Never Give Up vs. FNATIC (14:00 hours)
PSG TALON VS. Royal Never Give Up (15:00 hours)
FNATIC VS. Hanwha Life Esports (16:00 hours)
HANWHA LIFE ESPORTS VS. Royal Never Give Up (17:00 hours)
FNATIC VS. PSG TALON (18:00 hours)

RNG vs. FNC | Worlds Group Stage Day 6 | Royal Never Give Up vs. Fnatic (2021)

Monday, October 18

Gen.G vs. Mad Lions (13:00 hours) LNG ESPORTS VS. Team Liquid (14:00 hours) Gen.G vs. LNG ESPORTS (15:00 hours) Mad Lions vs. Team Liquid (16:00 hours) Team Liquid vs. Gen.G (17:00 hours) LNG ESPORTS VS. Mad Lions (18:00 hours) Friday, October 22 Teams to be determined Saturday, October 23 Teams to be determined Sunday, October 24 Teams to be determined Monday, October 24 Teams to be determined Saturday, October 30 Teams to be determined Sunday October 31 Teams to be determined Saturday, November 6 Teams to be determined